Memorial

 

Honoring Our Fallen Brothers

 

 

ALPHA COMPANY 2nd BN 60th INF

 

9th INFANTRY DIVISION

 

1967 — 1970

 

   January 1967                                                                         February 1968

2LT James Howard Scott--18                                               CPT Robert Linton Reeves--26                               

 

   April 1967                                                                              March

SGT Richard Allen Williams--10                                         CPL Edward Eugene Holt--21

SP4 Robert Aguilar—15                                                      PFC Harold Edward Rekau--03

PFC James Roy Bihlmeyer—15                                        

SP4 George Lee Campbell—15                                              April

1LT Robert Lester Flory Jr.—15                                       SGT Patrick J Conroy--05

SP4 Larry Scott Jensen—15                                              SSG Samuel Luther Davis--06

SP4 Raymond L Katzenberger—15                                   PFC Cephus Griffin Jr.--05

PFC Jimmy Carl McCarter—15                                       PFC Alexander Tate Jr.--29

PFC Wayne Lee Middleton—15                                     

SP4 Lawrence John Reichert—15                                         June

SP4 James Robert Utter—15                                           SGT Phillip George Colonna--08                                           

SP4 Richard Alden Vinal—15                                         1LT Louis George Heil--23

                                                                                          CPL Charles Jones Jr.--08

      May                                                                             CPL Ruperto Medina-Gonzalez--23

SP4 Daniel Ellis Biddle—02                                           SP5 David Ray Squires--03

PFC Marvin William Bussey—02                                  PFC Daniel Leo Stocker--08

SSG Francis Everette Clark—02                                  

PFC Larry Daniel Draves—02                                                  July

                                                                                          

1SG Tharold Washington Elliott—02                            SP4 Norman Kenneth Bristow--25

PFC Sammy Ray Harrison—02                                     SP4 Eddie Dismaya Jr.--08

SP4 Lawrence John Keenan—02                                  PFC Charles H Petersdorf Jr.--25

PFC James M McClure—02                                          PFC Thurman William Winston--25

SP4 Jon Laird Messer—02                                           

SP4 James Phillips Jr.—02                                                    August

SSG James Clifford Phillips—02                                   PFC Terry Lyman Baldwin--08

PFC Roy Allen Robertson—02                                      PFC Jose Cels DE Jesus-Colon--07

SP4 Leopoldo Perea Serna—02                                    CPL David Ray Howard--07

SGT Peter Lyle Valencich—22                                     SGT Robert Sidney Roberson Jr.--30

SP4 Kenneth Lee Walters—02                                      PFC John Richard Sheroke Jr.--07

SGT Alonzo Dale Woods—02                                       PFC Walter Lee Walls--07

SP4 Vladmir William Zubar—02                                

                                                                                                September

                                                                                        SGT Charles Edward David Jr.--03

    June                                                                            SGT Thomas Dufaux Kester---03

                                                                                                                                    

SGT Chester Donald Paull—20                                   SP4 Gary Robert Korsmyer--03

                                                                                       1LT Stewart Arthur Melnick--03

                                                                                       SP4 Ronald Wayne Neal--03

    July                                                                           SGT Bobby Jack Pappan--05

PFC David Arlie Smith----17

CPL William Sampson White—22                              SGT William Wayne Van Mater--22

                                                                                      

                                                                                                October

                                                                                       PFC Richard Le Roy Martin--06

    August                                                                      

SP4 Albert Lee Brown—22                                                   November

CPL Roberto Mandoza Ramirez--12                             SGT Larry Lee Bates--24

                                                                                       SP4 Alfred Higntower Jr.--24

                                                                                       SP4 Terry Lee Hinkle--24

                                                                                       PFC Larry Jenkins--24

    September                                                                  PFC Jack Johnstone Sanderson--24

PFC Michael Lee Baum—19                                      2LT Mark Stephen Steiner--24

PFC Freddie McWilliams—29                                   

                                                                                                December

                                                                                        PFC  Gary Stephen Hodges--10

    October                                                                       PFC Jean Wayne Puckett--27

SFC Earl Dean Auwarter—07                                      SGT Bobby Clyde Snyder--10

2LT Victor Mahlon Gross—07                                     

PFC James Larry Lawrence—07

PFC John Edward Madigan Jr.—07

 

 

    November

CPL David Wayne Vest—23

 

 

    December

PFC Albert Eugene Dusseau—10

PFC Jerry Grant—10

CPL Jim Lawrence Harnden—10

PFC Samuel Jerome Smith—10

PFC Rafael A Valpais-Morales—20

                                                                                                                             

 

 

                                                                               Memorial Page 2